Harris Value property tax analysis

4950 Drakestone Blvd, Houston, TX 77053

1,116 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $150,823 for 2026.

Harris County account 0990660000084

Appraised value
$150,823
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,517
Living area
1,116 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,112 in 2025 to $150,823 in 2026.