Harris Value property tax analysis

14539 Broadgreen Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,174 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $780,450 for 2026.

Harris County account 0990420000006

Appraised value
$780,450
Tax year 2026
Market value
$851,507
Living area
2,174 sqft
$359 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $709,500 in 2025 to $780,450 in 2026.