Harris Value property tax analysis

14502 Chadbourne Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,186 sqft, built 1969, in Memorial Appraised at $705,615 for 2026.

Harris County account 0990400000015

Appraised value
$705,615
Tax year 2026
Market value
$800,558
Living area
2,186 sqft
$323 per sqft
Year built
1969
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $641,469 in 2025 to $705,615 in 2026.