Harris Value property tax analysis

2834 Orion St, Houston, TX 77088

1,520 sqft, built 2003, in Acres Home Appraised at $241,471 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986320000119

Appraised value
$241,471
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,036
Living area
1,520 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $201,226 in 2025 to $241,471 in 2026.