Harris Value property tax analysis

2923 Blue Sky St, Houston, TX 77088

1,440 sqft, built 2000, in Acres Home Appraised at $238,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986310000095

Appraised value
$238,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,630
Living area
1,440 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
2000
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $198,800 in 2025 to $238,560 in 2026.