Harris Value property tax analysis

2931 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088

1,384 sqft, built 2001, in Acres Home Appraised at $210,514 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986300000057

Appraised value
$210,514
Tax year 2026
Market value
$231,159
Living area
1,384 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,377 in 2025 to $210,514 in 2026.