Harris Value property tax analysis

2922 Ellington St, Houston, TX 77088

965 sqft, built 1984, in Acres Home Appraised at $179,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986290000051

Appraised value
$179,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,658
Living area
965 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,935 in 2025 to $179,228 in 2026.