Harris Value property tax analysis

11819 Carvel Ln, Houston, TX 77072

1,604 sqft, built 1967, in Alief Appraised at $207,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986240000003

Appraised value
$207,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,549
Living area
1,604 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,563 in 2025 to $207,419 in 2026.