Harris Value property tax analysis

11606 Sharpview Dr, Houston, TX 77072

1,284 sqft, built 1967, in Alief Appraised at $179,098 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986150000037

Appraised value
$179,098
Tax year 2026
Market value
$187,334
Living area
1,284 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,817 in 2025 to $179,098 in 2026.