Harris Value property tax analysis

2627 Garwood Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,080 sqft, built 1999, in Acres Home Appraised at $105,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 0986000000104

Appraised value
$105,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$199,623
Living area
1,080 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1999
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $95,774 in 2025 to $105,351 in 2026.