Harris Value property tax analysis

13622 Pebblebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,762 sqft, built 1966, in Memorial Appraised at $1,166,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985610000010

Appraised value
$1,166,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,172,630
Living area
2,762 sqft
$422 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,060,000 in 2025 to $1,166,000 in 2026.