Harris Value property tax analysis

13719 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77079

3,374 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $1,500,889 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985590000054

Appraised value
$1,500,889
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,520,503
Living area
3,374 sqft
$445 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,364,445 in 2025 to $1,500,889 in 2026.