Harris Value property tax analysis

1219 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091

1,002 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $141,489 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985340000017

Appraised value
$141,489
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,190
Living area
1,002 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,627 in 2025 to $141,489 in 2026.