Harris Value property tax analysis

1223 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091

986 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $132,510 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985340000016

Appraised value
$132,510
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,197
Living area
986 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,464 in 2025 to $132,510 in 2026.