Harris Value property tax analysis

1307 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091

1,052 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $150,848 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985340000009

Appraised value
$150,848
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,956
Living area
1,052 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,135 in 2025 to $150,848 in 2026.