Harris Value property tax analysis

1734 W Donovan St, Houston, TX 77091

1,133 sqft, built 1972, in Acres Home Appraised at $151,852 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985290000002

Appraised value
$151,852
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,469
Living area
1,133 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $138,048 in 2025 to $151,852 in 2026.