Harris Value property tax analysis

10023 Moorberry Ln, Houston, TX 77080

2,420 sqft, built 1968, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $615,923 for 2026.

Harris County account 0985020000068

Appraised value
$615,923
Tax year 2026
Market value
$623,281
Living area
2,420 sqft
$255 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $559,930 in 2025 to $615,923 in 2026.