Harris Value property tax analysis

12523 Claygate Dr, Houston, TX 77047

1,088 sqft, built 1968, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $130,202 for 2026.

Harris County account 0984950000037

Appraised value
$130,202
Tax year 2026
Market value
$137,179
Living area
1,088 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,366 in 2025 to $130,202 in 2026.