Harris Value property tax analysis

14102 Britoak Ln, Houston, TX 77079

1,768 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $580,939 for 2026.

Harris County account 0984900000005

Appraised value
$580,939
Tax year 2026
Market value
$586,032
Living area
1,768 sqft
$329 per sqft
Year built
1967
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $528,127 in 2025 to $580,939 in 2026.