Harris Value property tax analysis

14035 Britoak Ln, Houston, TX 77079

1,982 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $604,684 for 2026.

Harris County account 0984890000027

Appraised value
$604,684
Tax year 2026
Market value
$605,533
Living area
1,982 sqft
$305 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $503,904 in 2025 to $604,684 in 2026.