Harris Value property tax analysis

11642 Harrow St, Houston, TX 77093

967 sqft, built 1968, in Oakwilde Appraised at $152,304 for 2026.

Harris County account 0984100000853

Appraised value
$152,304
Tax year 2026
Market value
$161,660
Living area
967 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $126,920 in 2025 to $152,304 in 2026.