Harris Value property tax analysis

14407 Broadgreen Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,611 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $1,320,284 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983620000017

Appraised value
$1,320,284
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,358,469
Living area
2,611 sqft
$506 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,200,259 in 2025 to $1,320,284 in 2026.