Harris Value property tax analysis

14363 Broadgreen Dr, Houston, TX 77079

3,377 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $1,376,766 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983610000001

Appraised value
$1,376,766
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,517,247
Living area
3,377 sqft
$408 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,251,606 in 2025 to $1,376,766 in 2026.