Harris Value property tax analysis

406 Kickerillo Ct, Houston, TX 77079

3,024 sqft, built 1965, in Memorial Appraised at $1,247,812 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983500000031

Appraised value
$1,247,812
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,347,023
Living area
3,024 sqft
$413 per sqft
Year built
1965
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,134,375 in 2025 to $1,247,812 in 2026.