Harris Value property tax analysis

302 Kickerillo Dr, Houston, TX 77079

3,145 sqft, built 1960, in Memorial Appraised at $1,272,165 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983500000025

Appraised value
$1,272,165
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,292,294
Living area
3,145 sqft
$405 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,156,514 in 2025 to $1,272,165 in 2026.