Harris Value property tax analysis

14407 Twisted Oak Ln, Houston, TX 77079

3,384 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $1,443,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983480000003

Appraised value
$1,443,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,511,519
Living area
3,384 sqft
$427 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,312,133 in 2025 to $1,443,346 in 2026.