Harris Value property tax analysis

6127 Shady Timbers Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,559 sqft, built 1969, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $164,406 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983310000035

Appraised value
$164,406
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,612
Living area
1,559 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,460 in 2025 to $164,406 in 2026.