Harris Value property tax analysis

6031 Golden Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77092

1,850 sqft, built 1968, in Central Northwest Appraised at $349,653 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983210000487

Appraised value
$349,653
Tax year 2026
Market value
$349,815
Living area
1,850 sqft
$189 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $317,867 in 2025 to $349,653 in 2026.