Harris Value property tax analysis

6055 Birchmont Dr, Houston, TX 77092

1,642 sqft, built 1968, in Central Northwest Appraised at $357,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0983170000411

Appraised value
$357,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$372,556
Living area
1,642 sqft
$218 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $325,000 in 2025 to $357,500 in 2026.