Harris Value property tax analysis

10719 Cranbrook Rd, Houston, TX 77042

2,592 sqft, built 1968, in Briar Forest Appraised at $721,270 for 2026.

Harris County account 0982890000027

Appraised value
$721,270
Tax year 2026
Market value
$729,980
Living area
2,592 sqft
$278 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $655,700 in 2025 to $721,270 in 2026.