Harris Value property tax analysis

11022 Sageriver Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,470 sqft, built 1966, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $215,163 for 2026.

Harris County account 0982470000012

Appraised value
$215,163
Tax year 2026
Market value
$233,711
Living area
1,470 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $195,603 in 2025 to $215,163 in 2026.