Harris Value property tax analysis

702 Rutgers Ln, Deer Park, TX 77536

1,600 sqft, built 1965, in College Park Appraised at $269,186 for 2026.

Harris County account 0982080000016

Appraised value
$269,186
Tax year 2026
Market value
$276,226
Living area
1,600 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $244,715 in 2025 to $269,186 in 2026.