Harris Value property tax analysis

8103 Cobble Hill Rd, Houston, TX 77050

1,152 sqft, built 2001, in Shadowlake Estates Appraised at $144,719 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981880000079

Appraised value
$144,719
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,265
Living area
1,152 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
2001
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $131,563 in 2025 to $144,719 in 2026.