Harris Value property tax analysis

14255 Kittydale Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,500 sqft, built 1972, in Parkland Estates Appraised at $164,103 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981810000053

Appraised value
$164,103
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,647
Living area
1,500 sqft
$109 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $136,753 in 2025 to $164,103 in 2026.