Harris Value property tax analysis

14242 Kittydale Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,320 sqft, built 1972, in Parkland Estates Appraised at $137,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981790000026

Appraised value
$137,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,178
Living area
1,320 sqft
$104 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $114,800 in 2025 to $137,760 in 2026.