Harris Value property tax analysis

14226 Kittydale Dr, Humble, TX 77396

1,529 sqft, built 1965, in Parkland Estates Appraised at $179,334 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981790000022

Appraised value
$179,334
Tax year 2026
Market value
$196,455
Living area
1,529 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $149,445 in 2025 to $179,334 in 2026.