Harris Value property tax analysis

6130 Laramie St, Humble, TX 77396

1,890 sqft, built 1973, in Parkland Estates Appraised at $202,330 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981780000007

Appraised value
$202,330
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,548
Living area
1,890 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $168,609 in 2025 to $202,330 in 2026.