Harris Value property tax analysis

6022 Pebble Beach Dr, Houston, TX 77069

4,978 sqft, built 2011, in Champions South Appraised at $862,972 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981720000187

Appraised value
$862,972
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,090,536
Living area
4,978 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2011
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $784,520 in 2025 to $862,972 in 2026.