Harris Value property tax analysis

6142 Pebble Beach Dr, Houston, TX 77069

4,069 sqft, built 2017, in Champions South Appraised at $1,039,291 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981720000155

Appraised value
$1,039,291
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,194,534
Living area
4,069 sqft
$255 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $944,810 in 2025 to $1,039,291 in 2026.