Harris Value property tax analysis

6110 Rolling Water Dr, Houston, TX 77069

4,745 sqft, built 2015, in Champions South Appraised at $1,267,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981690000110

Appraised value
$1,267,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,479,381
Living area
4,745 sqft
$267 per sqft
Year built
2015
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,151,920 in 2025 to $1,267,112 in 2026.