Harris Value property tax analysis

13206 Mission Valley Dr, Houston, TX 77069

3,634 sqft, built 1976, in Champions South Appraised at $668,222 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981670000069

Appraised value
$668,222
Tax year 2026
Market value
$747,091
Living area
3,634 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $607,475 in 2025 to $668,222 in 2026.