Harris Value property tax analysis

13507 Kingsride Ln, Houston, TX 77079

3,260 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $1,258,431 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981080000019

Appraised value
$1,258,431
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,324,076
Living area
3,260 sqft
$386 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,144,029 in 2025 to $1,258,431 in 2026.