Harris Value property tax analysis

13507 Queensbury Ln, Houston, TX 77079

3,779 sqft, built 1967, in Memorial Appraised at $1,466,438 for 2026.

Harris County account 0981060000019

Appraised value
$1,466,438
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,488,368
Living area
3,779 sqft
$388 per sqft
Year built
1967
Good

The county value changed +12.9% from $1,298,566 in 2025 to $1,466,438 in 2026.