Harris Value property tax analysis

14531 Oak Bend Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,426 sqft, built 1968, in Memorial Appraised at $847,196 for 2026.

Harris County account 0980930000005

Appraised value
$847,196
Tax year 2026
Market value
$943,390
Living area
2,426 sqft
$349 per sqft
Year built
1968
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $770,179 in 2025 to $847,196 in 2026.