Harris Value property tax analysis

12634 Monarch Rd, Houston, TX 77047

1,042 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $162,052 for 2026.

Harris County account 0980840000009

Appraised value
$162,052
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,019
Living area
1,042 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $147,320 in 2025 to $162,052 in 2026.