Harris Value property tax analysis

12643 Monarch Rd, Houston, TX 77047

1,042 sqft, built 1966, in Central Southwest Appraised at $158,878 for 2026.

Harris County account 0980830000003

Appraised value
$158,878
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,014
Living area
1,042 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,435 in 2025 to $158,878 in 2026.