Harris Value property tax analysis

290 Hill Dr Huffman, TX 77336

984 sqft, built 2001, in Lake Houston Appraised at $108,567 for 2026.

Harris County account 0980740000033

Appraised value
$108,567
Tax year 2026
Market value
$108,694
Living area
984 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
2001
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,698 in 2025 to $108,567 in 2026.