Harris Value property tax analysis

4070 Breakwood Dr, Houston, TX 77025

1,848 sqft, built 1966, in Braeswood Appraised at $314,600 for 2026.

Harris County account 0980720000010

Appraised value
$314,600
Tax year 2026
Market value
$318,255
Living area
1,848 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $286,000 in 2025 to $314,600 in 2026.