Harris Value property tax analysis

1603 Mosher Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,119 sqft, built 1970, in Acres Home Appraised at $144,081 for 2026.

Harris County account 0980030000019

Appraised value
$144,081
Tax year 2026
Market value
$184,984
Living area
1,119 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $130,983 in 2025 to $144,081 in 2026.