Harris Value property tax analysis

623 Stoneleigh Dr, Houston, TX 77079

4,197 sqft, built 1966, in Memorial Appraised at $1,535,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 0975860000012

Appraised value
$1,535,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,903,219
Living area
4,197 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
1966
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,395,884 in 2025 to $1,535,472 in 2026.